Eryri Junior Cricket League


 

 

Under 11s - 2016 Fixtures

Softball to run in conjunction

TO BE UPDATED

  West    East     Under 10s
WC May 2  Fri: Holyhead 217 v Bangor 215 Holyhead WIN   Fri: Llanrwst 225 v Mochdre 233 Mochdre WIN  
  Mon: Menai Bridge 232 v Bethesda 307  Bethesda WIN   Fri: Abergele 237 v Colwyn Bay 263  CB WIN  Gele U10 250 CBay 269 
        Tue: Llandudno 237 v Conwy 249 Conwy WIN  Llandudno U9 258, Conwy 231 
WC May 9  Fri: Pwllheli 273 v Menai Bridge 234 Pwllheli WIN    Tue: Colwyn Bay v Llanrwst  CB WIN   
  Mon: Bethesda v Holyhead      Wed: Conwy 221 v Mochdre 249 Mochdre WIN   
        Tue:Llandudno v Abergele  Llandudno WIN  Abergele 255 Llandudno 282
WC May 16  Fri: Bangor 270 v Bethesda 301 Bethesda WIN   Fri: Llanrwst v Conwy     
  Fri: Holyhead v Pwllheli      Tue: Colwyn Bay 85-4 v Llandudno 60-7 CB WIN C Bay 211 Llandudno171 
        Mon:Mochdre 264 v Abergele 218 Mochdre WIN  
WC May 23  Mon: Menai Bridge  v Holyhead  MB 315 Holyhead 205  Tue: Llandudno v Llanrwst  Llandudno WIN   
  Fri: Pwllheli v Bangor      Fri: Abergele 232 v Conwy 265 Conwy Win   
        Mon: Mochdre v Colwyn Bay  CB WIN   
WC June 6 Mon: Bethesda v Pwllheli      Fri: Llanrwst v Abergele   RAIN  
  Fri: Bangor  v Menai Bridge    Bangor 270 Menai Bridge 232  Tue: Llandudno 269 Dan Jones 24 v Mochdre 282 Tom Sugden 13 J Wilkinson 12 Owen Opie 12 James Moore 11 Mochdre WIN  Mochdre 103 Llandudno 64 
        Wed: Conwy v Colwyn Bay  CB WIN   
WC June 13  Fri: Bangor v Holyhead     Wed: Mochdre v Llanrwst  Mochdre WIN   
  Mon: Bethesda 354 v Menai Bridge 224 Bethesda WIN  Bethesda 256 Menai B 255 Tue: Colwyn Bay 316 Sam Bright 20  v Abergele 208 CB WIN  Colwyn Bay v Abergele CB WIN
        Wed: Conwy 255 Joe Wilkinson 19 v Llandudno 285 Dan Jones 21* Casey Bedford 15* Dan James 15  Llandudno WIN  No Softball 
WC June 20  Mon: Menai Bridge v Pwllheli      Fri: Llanrwst 201 v Colwyn Bay 231  CB WIN No Softball 
  Fri: Holyhead 237 v Bethesda 232 Holyhead WIN    Mon: Mochdre 250 v Conwy  228 Mochdre WIN   
        Fri: Abergele 206 v Llandudno 286 Llandudno WIN   
WC June 27 Mon: Bethesda 332 v Bangor 274 Bethesda WIN    Wed: Conwy v Llanrwst     
  Fri: Pwllheli v Holyhead      Tue: Llandudno 236 v Colwyn Bay 252 CB WIN   
        Fri: Abergele 200 James Moore 2-10 v Mochdre 262 Tom Sugen 15 Mochdre WIN  Mochdre WIN 
WC July 4 Fri: Holyhead v Menai Bridge    Holyhead 252 Menai B 217  Fri: Llanrwst 217 Elliot Hughes Whittaker and Ethan Roberts 2 wks v Llandudno 262 Ethan Roberts 11, Dan James 18 Llandudno WIN  
  Fri: Bangor v Pwllheli      Wed: Conwy v Abergele     
        Tue: Colwyn Bay 237 Dan Russell 15 Sam Bright 16 v Mochdre 208 Dan Russell 3-8 CB WIN   
WC July 11 Fri: Pwllheli v Bethesda      Fri: Abergele v Llanrwst     
  Mon: Menai Bridge 183v Bangor 258 Bangor WIN   Mon: Mochdre v Llandudno  Llandudno WIN   
        Tue: Colwyn Bay v Conwy  CB WIN   
             

 

 

 

 






Its your website - anything you wish publishing please send me an e-mail and it will be on here in a Flash!

Community Web Kit provided free by BT